Get started4 Egret Square is a detached house in Barnet, London, London (NW9 7FZ). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 947 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2021. At 88 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (88–90 m²). On EPC score it ranks last in the building (84 versus a best of 85). The latest certificate (December 2022) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average.
On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£598/sq ft) was about 21.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £566,440 in March 2023.
4 Egret Square's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Latest sale on 4 Egret Square was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£588,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£566,440
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 4 Egret Square runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,437
Street avg £5,403
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 89 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.7 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
15/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Station Road Hendon — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.5dB

27 March 2023Most recent
£566,440
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW9 7FZ: £415,094 (2024–2023).
Street avg 0.7 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 2 years
NW9 7JA
Closest school
0.6 km
Parkfield Primary School. 50 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.8dB