Get started27 Sheaveshill Court is a mid-terrace house in Barnet, London, London (NW9 6BP). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 843 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. At 78 m² this is the 25th smallest of 41 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 35–97 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (September 2010) shows a C (score 73). The latest certificate is from September 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£409/sq ft) was about 88% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 78 m² the property is well over the postcode median (55 m² across 40 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer: January 2020 at £345,000.
27 Sheaveshill Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Sept 2020
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£328,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 13 years.
£345,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 13 years.
Price per m² for 27 Sheaveshill Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,403
Street avg £3,208
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 59 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
15/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Colindeep Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

31 January 2020Most recent
£345,000
+58.6%over 9 years27 January 2011
£217,500
+11.5%over 3 years24 July 2007
£195,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW9 6BP: £215,000 (2025–2019).
31 Sheaveshill Court The Hyde Barnet London
Sold Jan 2025
28 Sheaveshill Court The Hyde Barnet London
Sold Feb 2022
8 Sheaveshill Court The Hyde Barnet London
Sold Oct 2019
23 Sheaveshill Court The Hyde Barnet London
Sold Mar 2019
3 Sheaveshill Court The Hyde Barnet London
Sold Sept 2015
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
NW9 6BU
Closest school
0.3 km
Beis Yaakov Primary School. 53 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.