Get started29 Rydal Gardens is a two-bedroom property in Brent, London, London (NW9 0EA). It has council tax band E.
One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2022. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Across 2006–2022, sale prices on this property compounded at 5.5% per year. Most recent transfer: August 2022 at £601,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Proposed single storey rear extension and new roof over existing extension to dwellinghouse
Latest sale on 29 Rydal Gardens was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£601,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 16 years.
12 August 2022Most recent
£601,000
+22.7%over 7 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
15/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Kingsbury Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.3dB

17 July 2015
£490,000
+96.0%over 9 years16 March 2006
£249,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW9 0EA: £332,000 (2013–2004).
NW9 0LH
Closest school
0.3 km
The Hyde School. 48 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.