Get started36 Lodore Gardens is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Brent, London, London (NW9 0DR). It has a recorded floor area of 94 m² (around 1012 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (July 2024) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in May 2013 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Average, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Across 2000–2013, sale prices on this property compounded at 5.9% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £580,000 sits 61.1% above the 2013 sale of £360,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£356/sq ft) was about 18.5% below the postcode norm. Last changed hands 13 years ago, in August 2013. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£580,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 13 years.
£360,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 13 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 36 Lodore Gardens runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,830
Street avg £4,999
Floor Area
94 m²
Street avg 102 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
15/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Sheaveshill Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system upgraded
Cavity wall insulation installed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
12 August 2013Most recent
£360,000
+44.0%over 6 years26 January 2007
£249,950
+6.4%9 August 2006
£235,000
+34.3%over 5 years20 December 2000
£175,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW9 0DR: £560,000 (2023–2019).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
NW9 0ER
Closest school
0.4 km
The Hyde School. 51 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.