Get started35 Lodore Gardens is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Brent, London, London (NW9 0DP). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (April 2022) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. When first surveyed in April 2012 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Very Poor and window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78).
Today's modelled estimate of £548,000 sits 74% above the 2013 sale of £315,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£542/sq ft) was about 51.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 54 m² it sits well below the postcode median (85 m² across 18 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. On the market in January 2013 and unlisted since — roughly 13 years.
35 Lodore Gardens valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£548,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£315,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 35 Lodore Gardens lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,833
Street avg £4,723
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
15/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Sheaveshill Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
22 January 2013Most recent
£315,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW9 0DP: £540,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
NW9 0ER
Closest school
0.4 km
The Hyde School. 52 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB