Get started23 Lodore Gardens is a semi-detached house in Brent, London, London (NW9 0DP). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 872 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2021) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. When first surveyed in December 2020 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78).
Across 2020–2021, sale prices on this property compounded at 27.1% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £598,000 is 10.7% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£619/sq ft) was about 75% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £540,000 in March 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
23 Lodore Gardens changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£598,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 27.1% per year over 1 year.
£540,000
Growth on file: 27.1% per year over 1 year.
23 Lodore Gardens outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,667
Street avg £4,667
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
15/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Sheaveshill Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
19 March 2021Most recent
£540,000
+27.1%7 December 2020
£425,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW9 0DP: £540,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
Closest school
0.4 km
The Hyde School. 52 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB