Get started51 Uphill Drive is a two-bedroom property in Brent, London, London (NW9 0BX). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2011) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from October 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Across 2006–2015, sale prices on this property compounded at 7% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £367,000 is 11.2% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£511/sq ft) was about 192.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 10 years since the last transfer (December 2015).
51 Uphill Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Oct 2021
51 Uphill Drive saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£367,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.0% per year over 9 years.
£330,000
Growth on file: 7.0% per year over 9 years.
Price per m² for 51 Uphill Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,500
Street avg £3,070
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
15/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Kingsbury Road / Roe Green — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.7dB

11 December 2015Most recent
£330,000
+50.0%over 3 years23 March 2012
£220,000
+25.7%over 5 years14 July 2006
£175,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW9 0BX: £330,000 (2022–2020).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
NW9 0AG
Closest school
0.4 km
St Robert Southwell Catholic Primary School. 55 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.