Get started35 Buck Lane is a semi-detached house in Brent, London, London (NW9 0AP). It has a recorded floor area of 53 m² (around 570 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2018) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in November 2009 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77).
Held since February 1998 — that's 28 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £291,000 sits 546.8% above the 1998 sale of £44,990. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£79/sq ft) was about 75.2% below the postcode norm. One planning record on file: an extension refused in 2016.
Proposed side to rear roof extension and two front rooflights to first floor maisonette
Latest sale on 35 Buck Lane was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£291,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£44,990
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
35 Buck Lane is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£849
Street avg £4,828
Floor Area
53 m²
Street avg 46 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
15/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Buck Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system upgraded
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
27 February 1998Most recent
£44,990
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW9 0AP: £300,000 (2024–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Closest school
0.5 km
Oliver Goldsmith Primary School. 51 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB