Get started13 Buck Lane is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Brent, London, London (NW9 0AP). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 667 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. Tenure is freehold. It is a listed building, which means external alterations are tightly controlled but it may qualify for heritage tax reliefs. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy. The latest certificate (May 2025) shows a C (score 70). When first surveyed in September 2010 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good and main heating went from Average to Good.
9 years since the last transfer (January 2017). Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 62 m² it's 17% larger than the typical home in the postcode (53 m² median across 11 EPCs). Across 1999–2017, sale prices on this property compounded at 6.8% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £358,000 is 13.7% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£472/sq ft) was about 18.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2020.
External insulation to all elevations of first floor flat
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£358,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 17 years.
£315,000
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 17 years.
Floor Area for 13 Buck Lane runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,081
Street avg £3,981
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 45 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
15/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Buck Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
Roof insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
20 January 2017Most recent
£315,000
+69.4%over 13 years19 March 2003
£186,000
+43.1%over 2 years9 February 2001
£130,000
-13.3%7 November 2000
£149,950
+50.0%over 1 year8 September 1999
£99,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW9 0AP: £300,000 (2024–2017).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
NW9 0AG
Closest school
0.5 km
Oliver Goldsmith Primary School. 51 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.