Get started15 Ashcombe Park is a mid-terrace house in Brent, London, London (NW2 7QU). It has a recorded floor area of 145 m² (around 1561 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (February 2019) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£418/sq ft) was about 43.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 145 m² the property is well over the postcode median (100 m² across 13 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 3 planning records sit against the property, 3 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension and a loft conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sale on file: £652,500 in August 2024.
15 Ashcombe Park has 2 separate extension applications on the council record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Certificate of lawfulness for proposed single storey rear extension to dwellinghouse
Latest sale on 15 Ashcombe Park was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£681,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 26 years.
£652,500
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 26 years.
15 Ashcombe Park is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£4,500
Street avg £3,341
Floor Area
145 m²
Street avg 110 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Neasden Shopping Parade — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.9dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Prior approval for a single storey rear extension to dwellinghouse, in metres:Extending beyond the rear wall of the original house - 6mMaximum height - 3.64mEaves height - 3.05m
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
22 August 2024Most recent
£652,500
+413.8%over 26 years31 July 1998
£127,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW2 7QU: £415,000 (2018–2008).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
Closest school
0.4 km
Wykeham Primary School. 52 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.8dB