Get started10 Broadfield Close is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Brent, London, London (NW2 6NR). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2024) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since November 2011. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Good to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £547,000 is 33.4% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£423/sq ft) was about 47.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 90 m² the property is well over the postcode median (51 m² across 44 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in March 2017.
10 Broadfield Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£547,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.5% per year over 5 years.
£410,000
Growth on file: 7.5% per year over 5 years.
10 Broadfield Close outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,556
Street avg £3,320
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
The Crescent/Dollis Hill Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Wall insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
9 March 2017Most recent
£410,000
+43.9%over 5 years23 February 2012
£285,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW2 6NR: £310,000 (2022–2020).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
NW2 6HZ
Closest school
0.3 km
Mora Primary School. 52 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB