Get started34a is a property in Brent, London, London (NW2 4NS). It has council tax band D.
It hasn't traded since March 2007, a hold of 19 years that's notably long for the area. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.5% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£289,950
Growth on file: 7.5% per year over 4 years.
7 March 2007Most recent
£289,950
+28.9%over 3 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Willesden Green Underground Station — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.7dB

3 September 2003
£225,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW2 4NS: £875,000 (2025–2022).
Closest school
0.4 km
Anson Primary School. 67 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB