Get startedFlat 4 is a semi-detached house in London (NW2 3QJ). It has a recorded floor area of 105 m² (around 1130 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2015) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72). The latest certificate is from October 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£668/sq ft) was about 87.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 105 m² the property is well over the postcode median (61 m² across 23 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sold September 2020 for £755,000. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2019.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Oct 2025
Creation of roof terrace from existing dormer window, involving formation of French door from window and installation of glazed balustrade
Latest sale on Flat 4 was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£797,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.8% per year over 22 years.
£755,000
Growth on file: 7.8% per year over 22 years.
Price per m² for Flat 4 runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£7,190
Street avg £4,407
Floor Area
105 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
St. Cuthbert's Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.1dB

4 September 2020Most recent
£755,000
+68.7%over 12 years19 September 2007
£447,500
+219.6%over 9 years18 March 1998
£140,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW2 3QJ: £360,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
NW2 3JG
Closest school
0.3 km
West Hampstead Primary School. 68 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.