Get startedFlat 6 is an end-of-terrace house in Barnet, London, London (NW2 2TJ). It has a recorded floor area of 104 m² (around 1119 sq ft). The latest certificate (July 2020) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. At 104 m² this is the 23rd smallest of 31 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 57–165 m².
At 104 m² the property is well over the postcode median (78 m² across 39 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £1,000,000 in September 2020.
Flat 6's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£993,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£1,000,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Flat 6 outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£9,615
Street avg £10,012
Floor Area
104 m²
Street avg 85 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.9 t/year
Street avg 1.0 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Lyndale Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.1dB

30 September 2020Most recent
£1,000,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW2 2TJ: £800,000 (2024–2023).
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 5 years
NW2 2QH
Closest school
0.1 km
All Saints' CofE Primary School NW2. 50 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.3dB