Get startedBoyce Court is a property in Barnet, London, London (NW2 2BG). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 629 sq ft) and council tax band E. At 58 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across Boyce Court (58–62 m²). The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top. On EPC score it ranks first in the building (85 versus a worst of 80). The latest certificate (July 2010) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The latest certificate is from July 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since November 2010, a hold of 16 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £500,000 is 47.1% above the 2010 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£541/sq ft) was about 20.1% below the postcode norm. At 58 m² it's 29.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (83 m² median across 35 EPCs).
Boyce Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Jul 2020
£500,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£340,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, Boyce Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,822
Street avg £6,978
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 79 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Childs Hill / Cricklewood Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.9dB

1 November 2010Most recent
£340,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW2 2BG: £707,000 (2025–2023).
Tudor House Flat 22 Madoc Close Barnet London
Sold Feb 2025
Tudor House Flat 9 Madoc Close Barnet London
Sold Dec 2024
Tudor House Flat 18 Madoc Close Barnet London
Sold Jun 2024
Tudor House Flat 14 Madoc Close Barnet London
Sold Dec 2023
Tudor House Flat 16 Madoc Close Barnet London
Sold Oct 2023
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Years Held
16 years
Street avg 9 years
NW2 2PY
Closest school
0.3 km
All Saints' CofE Primary School NW2. 48 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.1dB