Get startedTudor House is a two-bedroom property in Barnet, London, London (NW2 2BG). It has a recorded floor area of 99 m² (around 1066 sq ft). The latest certificate (November 2014) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from November 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. At 99 m² this is the 18th smallest of 23 units on EPC record in Tudor House, where floor areas span 60–106 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top. The property has underfloor heating on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal.
Sale prices here have lagged London HPI: -0.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. At 99 m² it's 19.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (83 m² median across 35 EPCs). Most recent transfer: October 2023 at £717,000.
Tudor House's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Nov 2024
£691,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -0.5% per year over 9 years.
£717,000
Growth on file: -0.5% per year over 9 years.
On years held, Tudor House runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£7,242
Street avg £6,929
Floor Area
99 m²
Street avg 78 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Childs Hill / Cricklewood Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.9dB

3 October 2023Most recent
£717,000
-4.4%over 8 years7 January 2015
£750,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW2 2BG: £670,000 (2025–2022).
Tudor House Flat 22 Madoc Close Barnet London
Sold Feb 2025
Tudor House Flat 9 Madoc Close Barnet London
Sold Dec 2024
Tudor House Flat 18 Madoc Close Barnet London
Sold Jun 2024
Tudor House Flat 14 Madoc Close Barnet London
Sold Dec 2023
Griffith Court Flat 1 5 Madoc Close Barnet London
Sold Aug 2022
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 9 years
NW2 2AA
Closest school
0.3 km
All Saints' CofE Primary School NW2. 48 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.