Get started21 Grampian Gardens is a semi-detached house in Barnet, London, London (NW2 1JH). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (April 2017) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
5 planning records sit against the property, 4 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. On the market in July 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years. Today's modelled estimate of £688,000 is 11.9% above the 2017 sale price.
21 Grampian Gardens has 4 separate extension applications on the council record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single storey rear extension with a proposed depth of 4 metres from original rear wall, eaves height of 2.85 metres and maximum height of 3 metres
21 Grampian Gardens valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£688,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£615,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 21 Grampian Gardens stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£7,500
Street avg £5,899
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Pennine Drive Hendon Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.0dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single storey rear extension with a proposed depth of 4m, eaves height of 2.8m and maximum height of 3m
3 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
14 July 2017Most recent
£615,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW2 1JH: £560,000 (2021–2003).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
Closest school
0.3 km
Wessex Gardens Primary School. 48 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.8dB