Get started1 Haider Close is a property in Barnet, London, London (NW2 1FD). It has a recorded floor area of 124 m² (around 1335 sq ft). The latest certificate (April 2016) returns a high B (score 91), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 92). The latest certificate is from April 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
On the market in June 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years. Today's modelled estimate of £796,000 is 25.4% above the 2016 sale price.
1 Haider Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Apr 2026
£796,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£635,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Clitterhouse Road South — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.2dB

6 June 2016Most recent
£635,000
Median price across the last 1 sales in NW2 1FD: £643,000 (2016–2016).
NW2 1SS
Closest school
0.3 km
Claremont Primary School. 47 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.4dB
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell