Get startedBeuth House is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Barnet, London, London (NW2 1DT). It has a recorded floor area of 51 m² (around 549 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2012 onwards. At 51 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across Beuth House (51–71 m²). On EPC score it ranks last in the building (83 versus a best of 90). Other recorded features include a balcony. Period features are noted in the property record. The latest certificate (February 2024) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The rating has held steady at B across 2 certificates since September 2016. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Average.
Today's modelled estimate of £335,000 is 10.9% below the 2016 sale of £376,000, an unusual pattern given regional price growth and worth checking against the EPC condition. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in September 2016. At 51 m² it's 17.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (62 m² median across 27 EPCs).
Beuth House's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£335,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£376,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for Beuth House lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£7,373
Street avg £6,773
Floor Area
51 m²
Street avg 61 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.8 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Clitterhouse Road South — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.5dB

30 September 2016Most recent
£376,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW2 1DT: £440,000 (2025–2017).
Beuth House Flat 28 3 Swannell Way Barnet London
Sold Oct 2025
Beuth House Flat 24 3 Swannell Way Barnet London
Sold Nov 2023
Beuth House Flat 20 3 Swannell Way Barnet London
Sold Jun 2022
Beuth House Flat 17 3 Swannell Way Barnet London
Sold Apr 2022
Beuth House Flat 5 3 Swannell Way Barnet London
Sold Aug 2017
Street avg 0.5 t/year
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 8 years
NW2 1DR
Closest school
0.3 km
Claremont Primary School. 48 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.6dB