Get started82 Claremont Road is a property in Barnet, London, London (NW2 1AP). It has a recorded floor area of 96 m² (around 1033 sq ft). The latest certificate (November 2016) returns an A (score 92), the top energy band on the EPC scale.
Last sold in December 2016, so it's been off the market for around 9 years. Today's modelled estimate of £667,000 is 17% above the 2016 sale price.
82 Claremont Road's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£667,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£570,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 82 Claremont Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,938
Street avg £5,869
Floor Area
96 m²
Street avg 98 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.6 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Clitterhouse Road South — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.8dB

12 December 2016Most recent
£570,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW2 1AP: £622,250 (2025–2016).
Street avg 0.7 t/year
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 8 years
Closest school
0.2 km
Claremont Primary School. 47 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.9dB