Get started15 Elm Friars Walk is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Camden, London, London (NW1 9YP). It has a recorded floor area of 49 m² (around 527 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2023) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since June 2013. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Poor to Average and lighting went from Average to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Average to Very Poor and roof efficiency dropped from Poor to Very Poor.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 9.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£626/sq ft) was about 73% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 49 m² it sits well below the postcode median (77 m² across 52 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Most recent transfer: February 2021 at £330,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Price for 15 Elm Friars Walk has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£350,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.5% per year over 26 years.
£330,000
Growth on file: 9.5% per year over 26 years.
EPC Rating for 15 Elm Friars Walk lags the street by a wide margin.
EPC Rating
57 (D)
Street avg 66 (D)
Floor Area
49 m²
Street avg 64 m²
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Agar Grove / Maiden Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
26 February 2021Most recent
£330,000
+113.0%over 14 years30 June 2006
£154,950
+82.3%over 6 years31 May 2000
£85,000
+51.8%over 1 year2 October 1998
£56,000
+72.3%over 3 years11 August 1995
£32,500
Median price across the last 3 sales in NW1 9YP: £285,000 (2024–2012).
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
NW1 9LP
Closest school
0.5 km
Robert Blair School and Children's Centre. 85 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.