Get started6 Caledonian Square is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Camden, London, London (NW1 9BD). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 926 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. At 86 m² this is the 4th smallest of 8 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 78–98 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (September 2021) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (September 2011); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 4.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £682,000 is 45.1% above the 2011 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£508/sq ft) was about 28.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in October 2011 and unlisted since — roughly 15 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
6 Caledonian Square saw 4 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£682,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.1% per year over 6 years.
£470,000
Growth on file: 4.1% per year over 6 years.
On habitable rooms, 6 Caledonian Square runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,465
Street avg £4,874
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Camden Park Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.5dB

3 October 2011Most recent
£470,000
+8.0%over 4 years10 August 2007
£435,000
+20.8%over 1 year3 August 2006
£360,000
-0.7%over 1 year20 April 2005
£362,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW1 9BD: £435,000 (2017–2006).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
NW1 9AW
Closest school
0.2 km
The Camden School for Girls. 81 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.