Get startedThird Floor Flat is a mid-terrace house in London (NW1 8YB). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft) and construction records dating it to before 1900. The latest certificate (April 2014) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from April 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 8.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,302/sq ft) was about 23.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 3 planning records sit against the property, 3 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include new windows, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 60 m² it's 17.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (51 m² median across 23 EPCs). 12 years since the last transfer (October 2014).
Third Floor Flat's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Apr 2024
Detailed drawings in respect of windows re: condition 3d of 2018/0465/P - Plan, elevation and section drawings of all new windows at a scale of 1:10 with typical glazing bar details at 1:1.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2000.
£816,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.1% per year over 15 years.
£841,033
Growth on file: 8.1% per year over 15 years.
On price per m², Third Floor Flat stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£14,017
Street avg £10,403
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 58 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Albert Terrace / ZSL London Zoo — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.8dB

Replacement of modern window to rear of top floor flat.
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
29 October 2014Most recent
£841,033
+211.5%over 14 years31 March 2000
£270,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW1 8YB: £880,000 (2022–2018).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
NW1 8HX
Closest school
0.3 km
Primrose Hill School. 74 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.