Get started25 Hadley Street is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Camden, London, London (NW1 8SS). It has a recorded floor area of 112 m² (around 1206 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (August 2012) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). The latest certificate is from August 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a balcony.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 8.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,134/sq ft) was about 110% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £1,367,000 in November 2020. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 112 m² it's 16.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (96 m² median across 19 EPCs).
25 Hadley Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Aug 2022
Price for 25 Hadley Street has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£1,436,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.5% per year over 23 years.
£1,367,000
Growth on file: 8.5% per year over 23 years.
On epc rating, 25 Hadley Street runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£12,205
Street avg £7,952
Floor Area
112 m²
Street avg 103 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Kentish Town West Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.7dB

19 November 2020Most recent
£1,367,000
+9.4%over 5 years4 September 2015
£1,250,000
+161.8%over 13 years19 March 2002
£477,500
+10.4%over 7 months17 August 2001
£432,500
+108.9%over 3 years19 September 1997
£207,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW1 8SS: £1,321,000 (2022–2015).
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
NW1 8YE
Closest school
0.2 km
Holy Trinity and Saint Silas CofE Primary School, NW1. 69 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.