Get startedFlat 1 is a one-bedroom property in Camden, London, London (NW1 7RP). It has council tax band D.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 10.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. 10 years since the last transfer (June 2016).
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Price for Flat 1 has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£410,000
Growth on file: 10.2% per year over 20 years.
6 June 2016Most recent
£410,000
+623.1%over 20 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Mornington Crescent — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.7dB

14 February 1996
£56,700
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW1 7RP: £700,000 (2025–2017).
NW1 7JE
Closest school
0.3 km
Christ Church School. 77 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.