Get startedGround Floor Flat is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in London (NW1 7LU). It has a recorded floor area of 49 m² (around 527 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. Period features are noted in the property record. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position. The latest certificate (July 2016) shows a C (score 74). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 2.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,149/sq ft) was about 133.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £606,000 in November 2024. At 49 m² it's 22.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (63 m² median across 25 EPCs).
Ground Floor Flat's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Ground Floor Flat valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£632,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.4% per year over 18 years.
£606,000
Growth on file: 2.4% per year over 18 years.
Years Held for Ground Floor Flat lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£12,367
Street avg £8,282
Floor Area
49 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Mornington Crescent — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.8dB

20 November 2024Most recent
£606,000
+52.3%over 17 years9 January 2007
£398,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW1 7LU: £523,000 (2023–2020).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
NW1 7JE
Closest school
0.4 km
Richard Cobden Primary School. 74 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.