Get started9 Regents Park Terrace is a five-bedroom mid-terrace house in Camden, London, London (NW1 7EE). It has a recorded floor area of 206 m² (around 2217 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band E. It is a listed building, which means external alterations are tightly controlled but it may qualify for heritage tax reliefs. The home occupies a corner plot. The latest certificate (July 2024) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump.
Today's modelled estimate of £2,923,000 is 21% below the 2025 sale of £3,700,000, an unusual pattern given regional price growth and worth checking against the EPC condition. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,669/sq ft) was about 40.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £3,700,000 in May 2025. 2 planning records sit against the property, 0 approved, 2 refused. At 206 m² it's 22.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (267 m² median across 10 EPCs).
9 Regents Park Terrace's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Installation of 4x pairs of CCTV security cameras mounted on the underside of the balconies at Nos. 1, 6, 11 and 17 Regents Park Terrace, connected by a black cable duct running along the top of the balcony terrace from Nos. 1 to 17.
£2,923,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£3,700,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
9 Regents Park Terrace is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£17,961
Street avg £25,656
Floor Area
206 m²
Street avg 244 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Parkway — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.8dB

9 May 2025Most recent
£3,700,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW1 7EE: £4,175,000 (2024–2020).
Street avg 8 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
7.1 t/year
Street avg 12.1 t/year
NW1 7TH
Closest school
0.4 km
Primrose Hill School. 72 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.4dB