Get startedFlat 3 is a semi-detached house in London (NW1 6TL). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 592 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. At 55 m² this is the largest unit on EPC record across the building (24–55 m²). The building's EPC ratings span E to D, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (July 2021) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it C (October 2010); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 8.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. At 55 m² the property is well over the postcode median (34 m² across 12 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 9 years since the last transfer (May 2017). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Price for Flat 3 has grown more than fourfold since the 1998 starting point.
£558,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.9% per year over 18 years.
£580,000
Growth on file: 8.9% per year over 18 years.
Habitable Rooms for Flat 3 runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£10,545
Street avg £13,416
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 42 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Marylebone Underground Station — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
61.9dB

19 May 2017Most recent
£580,000
+39.8%over 5 years16 March 2012
£415,000
+153.0%over 11 years14 July 2000
£164,000
+36.7%over 1 year18 December 1998
£120,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW1 6TL: £450,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
NW1 6ER
Closest school
0.1 km
Christ Church Bentinck CofE Primary School. 62 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
52.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.