Get started20c is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Westminster, London, London (NW1 6SY). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 958 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band G. Other recorded features include a balcony. The latest certificate (February 2017) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82).
At 89 m² it's 19.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (74 m² median across 24 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 71% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £1,310,000 is 24.6% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,097/sq ft) was about 24% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: September 2019 at £1,051,276.
Latest sale on 20c was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£1,310,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£1,051,276
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 20c stands well clear of the street.
EPC Rating
69 (C)
Street avg 64 (D)
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 80 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Old Marylebone Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
61.8dB

20 September 2019Most recent
£1,051,276
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW1 6SY: £402,000 (2020–2000).
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
NW1 6EX
Closest school
0.1 km
Christ Church Bentinck CofE Primary School. 63 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
52.3dB