Get startedFlat 29 is a one-bedroom detached house in Camden, London, London (NW1 4EB). It has a recorded floor area of 49 m² (around 532 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band F. At 49 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 6 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 41–74 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 6 units on file. The latest certificate (October 2008) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from October 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,149/sq ft) was about 255% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: June 2018 at £611,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 49 m² it's 25.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (67 m² median across 68 EPCs).
Flat 29's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Oct 2018
Price for Flat 29 has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£607,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.0% per year over 22 years.
£611,000
Growth on file: 7.0% per year over 22 years.
Price per m² for Flat 29 runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£12,368
Street avg £7,119
Floor Area
49 m²
Street avg 65 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Euston Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.2dB

11 June 2018Most recent
£611,000
+26.0%over 5 years16 May 2013
£485,000
+15.5%over 4 years27 August 2008
£420,000
+37.2%over 4 years21 May 2004
£306,100
+27.5%16 February 2004
£240,000
+71.4%over 7 years16 October 1996
£140,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW1 4EB: £750,000 (2025–2021).
Flat 17 10 Colosseum Terrace Camden London
Sold Jan 2025
Flat 28 14 Colosseum Terrace Camden London
Sold Feb 2024
Flat 8 8 Colosseum Terrace Camden London
Sold Oct 2023
Flat 33 12 Colosseum Terrace Camden London
Sold Jul 2023
Flat 15 8 Colosseum Terrace Camden London
Sold Nov 2021
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
NW1 4DB
Closest school
0.3 km
Netley Primary School. 59 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.