Get startedFlat 15 is a mid-terrace house in Camden, London, London (NW1 4EB). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band G. At 64 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 6 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 41–74 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the bottom. On EPC score it ranks last in the building (52 versus a best of 72). The latest certificate (December 2018) shows an E (score 52), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 78), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,089/sq ft) was about 207.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 88% of similar EPCs). Most recent transfer: November 2021 at £750,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Flat 15 has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£702,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 25 years.
£750,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 25 years.
Flat 15 is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£11,719
Street avg £7,139
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 65 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Euston Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.2dB

12 November 2021Most recent
£750,000
+70.5%over 12 years21 May 2009
£440,000
+72.5%over 9 years7 April 2000
£255,000
+43.3%over 3 years16 October 1996
£178,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW1 4EB: £715,000 (2025–2020).
Flat 17 10 Colosseum Terrace Camden London
Sold Jan 2025
Flat 28 14 Colosseum Terrace Camden London
Sold Feb 2024
Flat 8 8 Colosseum Terrace Camden London
Sold Oct 2023
Flat 33 12 Colosseum Terrace Camden London
Sold Jul 2023
Flat 36 10 Colosseum Terrace Camden London
Sold Oct 2020
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
NW1 4BG
Closest school
0.3 km
Netley Primary School. 59 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.