Get startedFlat A is a property in London (NW1 4DX). It has council tax band E.
It hasn't traded since June 2009, a hold of 17 years that's notably long for the area. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.9% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Flat A has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£345,000
Growth on file: 7.9% per year over 10 years.
30 June 2009Most recent
£345,000
-12.7%Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Euston Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.4dB

30 June 2009
£395,000
+146.1%over 10 years21 June 1999
£160,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW1 4DX: £2,700,000 (2022–2015).
NW1 4DB
Closest school
0.4 km
Netley Primary School. 59 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.