Get startedFlat D is a property in London (NW1 4DX). It has council tax band F.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 9.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. 11 years since the last transfer (August 2015). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Price for Flat D has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£950,000
Growth on file: 9.8% per year over 20 years.
17 August 2015Most recent
£950,000
+22.9%over 2 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Euston Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.4dB

30 October 2012
£773,000
+56.2%over 5 years8 May 2007
£495,000
+253.6%over 12 years24 February 1995
£140,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW1 4DX: £2,700,000 (2022–2010).
NW1 4BG
Closest school
0.4 km
Netley Primary School. 59 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.