Get started17 Ploughmans Close is a mid-terrace house in Camden, London, London (NW1 0XH). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (August 2016) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump.
It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 71% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £913,000 is 16.5% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£888/sq ft) was about 187% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in January 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
17 Ploughmans Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£913,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£783,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Habitable Rooms for 17 Ploughmans Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£9,555
Street avg £4,645
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Pratt Street Camden — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.7dB

6 January 2017Most recent
£783,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW1 0XH: £695,000 (2021–2011).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
NW1 0XH
Closest school
0.1 km
Abacus Belsize Primary School. 80 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.7dB