Get startedFlat 4 is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in London (NW1 0HR). It has a recorded floor area of 52 m² (around 560 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. At 52 m² this is the 5th smallest of 6 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 19–61 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 6 units on file. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position. The latest certificate (September 2023) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since April 2013. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,072/sq ft) was about 59.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 52 m² the property is well over the postcode median (39 m² across 17 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £600,000 in March 2024.
Flat 4 has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£634,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.2% per year over 29 years.
£600,000
Growth on file: 7.2% per year over 29 years.
Years Held for Flat 4 lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£11,538
Street avg £12,502
Floor Area
52 m²
Street avg 40 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Pratt Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
60.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
28 March 2024Most recent
£600,000
-4.9%over 8 years12 February 2016
£631,000
+19.1%over 2 years18 September 2013
£530,000
+73.8%over 6 years12 March 2007
£305,000
+28.2%over 3 years30 January 2004
£238,000
+142.9%over 8 years28 September 1995
£98,000
+22.5%over 8 months26 January 1995
£80,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW1 0HR: £430,000 (2021–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
NW1 0RE
Closest school
0.1 km
Our Lady Roman Catholic Primary School. 79 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.