Get startedFlat 2 is an end-of-terrace house in London (NW1 0HR). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band D. At 61 m² this is the largest unit on EPC record across the building (19–61 m²). The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 6 units on file. The latest certificate (July 2021) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£937/sq ft) was about 39.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 61 m² the property is well over the postcode median (39 m² across 17 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2013. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Most recent transfer: December 2021 at £615,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Installation of bi-folding doors to rear and side elevations of existing extension of ground floor flat (Class C3).
Flat 2 has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£655,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.9% per year over 26 years.
£615,000
Growth on file: 6.9% per year over 26 years.
Habitable Rooms for Flat 2 runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£10,082
Street avg £12,710
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 40 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Pratt Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
60.0dB

3 December 2021Most recent
£615,000
+154.1%over 18 years27 November 2003
£242,000
+125.0%over 7 years15 December 1995
£107,540
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW1 0HR: £430,000 (2024–2016).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
NW1 0RE
Closest school
0.1 km
Our Lady Roman Catholic Primary School. 79 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.