Get started46 Bayham Place is an end-of-terrace house in Camden, London, London (NW1 0EX). It has a recorded floor area of 53 m² (around 570 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2019) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. When first surveyed in November 2010 the rating was D, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Good, window efficiency went from Poor to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 10.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £699,000 is 17.8% below the 2016 sale of £850,000, below the original sale price, which typically signals condition or completion-status changes worth verifying. Last sold in September 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
46 Bayham Place's carbon output is low for the local stock.
46 Bayham Place has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£699,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.9% per year over 21 years.
£850,000
Growth on file: 10.9% per year over 21 years.
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Plender Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Wall insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
2 September 2016Most recent
£850,000
+30.8%over 2 years1 July 2014
£650,000
+122.6%over 9 years6 July 2004
£292,000
+32.7%over 2 years28 September 2001
£220,000
+71.9%over 3 years7 May 1998
£128,000
+29.3%over 2 years21 December 1995
£98,999
NW1 0AP
Closest school
0.1 km
Richard Cobden Primary School. 78 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.7dB