Get started64b is a mid-terrace house in London (NW1 0DX). It has a recorded floor area of 50 m² (around 538 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. At 50 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 11 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 48–90 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (June 2021) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. When first surveyed in December 2009 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor and lighting went from Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£975/sq ft) was about 83.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: December 2021 at £525,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
64b's carbon output is low for the local stock.
64b has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2002.
£555,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.7% per year over 19 years.
£525,000
Growth on file: 7.7% per year over 19 years.
EPC Rating for 64b runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£10,500
Street avg £7,015
Floor Area
50 m²
Street avg 60 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Pratt Street Camden — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Wall insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
21 December 2021Most recent
£525,000
+9.4%over 3 years20 December 2018
£480,000
-3.0%over 2 years17 June 2016
£495,000
+57.1%over 6 years9 April 2010
£315,000
+152.0%over 7 years21 August 2002
£125,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW1 0DX: £505,500 (2025–2015).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
NW1 0RG
Closest school
0.2 km
Our Lady Roman Catholic Primary School. 84 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.