Get startedGround Floor Flat is a mid-terrace house in London (NW1 0DR). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1930-1949. The latest certificate (May 2019) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£797/sq ft) was about 84.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: June 2021 at £515,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. One planning record on file: new windows refused in 2021.
A new windows application was refused at Ground Floor Flat in 2021.
Replacement of existing window with new timber window on the rear elevation and replacement of existing window and door with a timber fixed window and a new hardwood framed glazed door on the side elevation.
Ground Floor Flat has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£558,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.6% per year over 24 years.
£515,000
Growth on file: 7.6% per year over 24 years.
On price per m², Ground Floor Flat stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£8,583
Street avg £6,066
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Pratt Street Camden — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.8dB

24 June 2021Most recent
£515,000
-12.0%over 5 years4 September 2015
£585,000
+19.4%over 1 year20 January 2014
£490,000
+50.8%over 3 years24 February 2010
£325,000
+116.7%over 10 years22 October 1999
£149,950
+66.6%over 2 years26 September 1997
£90,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW1 0DR: £530,000 (2023–2021).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
NW1 0RE
Closest school
0.1 km
Our Lady Roman Catholic Primary School. 83 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.