Get startedFlat 2 is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in London (NW1 0DR). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band E. Tenure is freehold. Period features are noted in the property record. The latest certificate (January 2017) shows a C (score 72).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 11.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£908/sq ft) was about 86% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in June 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 75% of similar EPCs).
Latest sale on Flat 2 was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£663,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 11.9% per year over 20 years.
£645,000
Growth on file: 11.9% per year over 20 years.
On price per m², Flat 2 stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£9,773
Street avg £5,991
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Pratt Street Camden — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.8dB

9 June 2017Most recent
£645,000
+127.9%over 12 years8 April 2005
£283,000
+23.6%over 3 years20 December 2001
£229,000
+33.1%over 1 year23 June 2000
£172,000
+150.7%over 3 years6 June 1997
£68,614
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW1 0DR: £530,000 (2023–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
NW1 0RE
Closest school
0.1 km
Our Lady Roman Catholic Primary School. 83 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.