Get started4a is an end-of-terrace house in Camden, London, London (NW1 0AB). It has a recorded floor area of 39 m² (around 420 sq ft) and construction records dating it to before 1900. The latest certificate (September 2019) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since August 2009. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). At 39 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 11 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 31–129 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 11 units on file.
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in July 2006. At 39 m² it sits well below the postcode median (71 m² across 10 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Today's modelled estimate of £828,000 is 39.2% above the 2006 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,417/sq ft) was about 94.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
£828,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£595,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
4a outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£15,256
Street avg £14,957
Floor Area
39 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Pratt Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
21 July 2006Most recent
£595,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW1 0AB: £955,000 (2016–2000).
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
Closest school
0.3 km
Our Lady Roman Catholic Primary School. 81 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.5dB