Get started77 Bayham Street is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Camden, London, London (NW1 0AA). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (December 2019) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in December 2009 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Poor to Good, lighting went from Good to Very Good and main heating went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 8.7% per year against -0.1% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £841,000 is 15.9% below the 2025 sale of £1,000,000, running counter to the wider postcode trend, which makes the EPC and condition history especially worth a look. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,327/sq ft) was about 374.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £1,000,000 in November 2025. 4 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 2 is the typical count.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Price for 77 Bayham Street has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£841,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.7% per year over 30 years.
£1,000,000
Growth on file: 8.7% per year over 30 years.
On price per m², 77 Bayham Street stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£14,286
Street avg £3,393
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 109 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Pratt Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system upgraded
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
19 November 2025Most recent
£1,000,000
+1150.0%over 30 years7 July 1995
£80,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW1 0AA: £500,000 (2022–2007).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
NW1 0EH
Closest school
0.2 km
Richard Cobden Primary School. 80 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.9dB