Get started2 Aubretia Close is a three-bedroom detached house in Lowestoft (NR33 9QN). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2020) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since May 2019. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Poor to Average and lighting went from Good to Very Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy. The home occupies a corner plot and a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 34.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £276,000 is 22.7% above the 2020 sale price. Last sale on file: £225,000 in July 2020.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
2 Aubretia Close changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£276,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 34.2% per year over 1 year.
£225,000
Growth on file: 34.2% per year over 1 year.
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Planters Grove — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
2 July 2020Most recent
£225,000
+34.2%over 10 months30 August 2019
£167,600
Median price across the last 1 sales in NR33 9QN: £155,995 (2004–2004).
NR33 9RQ
Closest school
0.5 km
Dell Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB
Local expertise
An agent who knows your area
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell