Get started23 Airedale is a property in Carlton Colville, Lowestoft, Lowestoft (NR33 8TJ). It has council tax band D.
Untraded for 22 years, with the last transfer in April 2004. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 17.4% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
23 Airedale has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£147,000
Growth on file: 17.4% per year over 5 years.
23 April 2004Most recent
£147,000
+133.3%over 5 yearsCrime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Wensleydale — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

6 January 1999
£63,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR33 8TJ: £345,000 (2024–2022).
Closest school
0.9 km
Pakefield High School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB