Get started22 Bloomfield Way is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Carlton Colville, Lowestoft, Lowestoft (NR33 8TH). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2017) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump.
It hasn't traded since August 2006, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £190,000 sits 56.4% above the 2006 sale of £121,500.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
22 Bloomfield Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£190,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.7% per year over 3 years.
£121,500
Growth on file: 7.7% per year over 3 years.
Price per m² for 22 Bloomfield Way lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,664
Street avg £2,201
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Deepdale — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

15 August 2006Most recent
£121,500
+27.9%over 3 years22 April 2003
£95,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR33 8TH: £240,000 (2023–2022).
26 Bloomfield Way Carlton Colville Lowestoft
Sold Dec 2023
29 Bloomfield Way Carlton Colville Lowestoft
Sold Nov 2022
17 Bloomfield Way Carlton Colville Lowestoft
Sold Oct 2022
10 Bloomfield Way Carlton Colville Lowestoft
Sold Aug 2022
27 Bloomfield Way Carlton Colville Lowestoft
Sold Jul 2022
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
NR33 8DN
Closest school
0.9 km
Grove Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.