Get started23 Burlingham Drive is a four-bedroom property in Carlton Colville, Lowestoft, Lowestoft (NR33 8GD). It has council tax band D.
Untraded for 16 years, with the last transfer in March 2010. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: tree works approved in 2021. Past consents include tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
TPO WDC 410T1 Beech, T2 Ash - Reshape laterals encroaching onto property by 3m.Reason - Reduce encroachment onto property, increase light transmission.
£191,500
Growth on file: 1.9% per year over 6 years.
31 March 2010Most recent
£191,500
+11.4%over 5 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

8 July 2004
£171,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR33 8GD: £385,000 (2025–2022).
21 Burlingham Drive Carlton Colville Lowestoft
Sold Jun 2025
49 Burlingham Drive Carlton Colville Lowestoft
Sold Nov 2023
6 Burlingham Drive Carlton Colville Lowestoft
Sold Jul 2023
51 Burlingham Drive Carlton Colville Lowestoft
Sold Nov 2022
47 Burlingham Drive Carlton Colville Lowestoft
Sold Jun 2022
NR33 8GR
Carlton Hall — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Grove Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.