Get started10 Burlingham Drive is a five-bedroom detached house in Carlton Colville, Lowestoft, Lowestoft (NR33 8GD). It has a recorded floor area of 100 m² (around 1071 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (June 2009) shows a C (score 72). The latest certificate is from June 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since December 2009, a hold of 16 years that's notably long for the area. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 0.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £364,000 sits 88.6% above the 2009 sale of £192,950. At 100 m² it's 23.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (130 m² median across 16 EPCs).
10 Burlingham Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Jun 2019
10 Burlingham Drive saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£364,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.9% per year over 6 years.
£192,950
Growth on file: 0.9% per year over 6 years.
On habitable rooms, 10 Burlingham Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,939
Street avg £2,231
Floor Area
100 m²
Street avg 135 m²
Habitable Rooms
9 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

22 December 2009Most recent
£192,950
-5.0%over 3 years29 June 2006
£203,000
+11.6%over 2 years3 October 2003
£181,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR33 8GD: £385,000 (2025–2022).
21 Burlingham Drive Carlton Colville Lowestoft
Sold Jun 2025
49 Burlingham Drive Carlton Colville Lowestoft
Sold Nov 2023
6 Burlingham Drive Carlton Colville Lowestoft
Sold Jul 2023
51 Burlingham Drive Carlton Colville Lowestoft
Sold Nov 2022
47 Burlingham Drive Carlton Colville Lowestoft
Sold Jun 2022
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
NR33 8SR
Carlton Hall — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Grove Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.