Get started3 Latymere Close is a property in Gisleham, Lowestoft, Lowestoft (NR33 8EH). It has council tax band A.
It hasn't traded since January 2006, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 47.3% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
3 Latymere Close has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2002.
£132,000
Growth on file: 47.3% per year over 3 years.
20 January 2006Most recent
£132,000
+254.4%over 3 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.0dB

15 October 2002
£37,247
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR33 8EH: £190,000 (2022–2015).
NR33 8QZ
Black Street — bus stop.
Closest school
1.6 km
Kessingland Church of England Primary Academy. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB