Get started7 Aveling Way is a detached house in Carlton Colville, Lowestoft, Lowestoft (NR33 8BU). It has a recorded floor area of 98 m² (around 1055 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (December 2013) shows a C (score 74). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). The latest certificate is from December 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since July 2004, a hold of 22 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £321,000 sits 74.5% above the 2004 sale of £183,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£174/sq ft) was about 15.5% below the postcode norm.
7 Aveling Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Dec 2023
7 Aveling Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£321,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£183,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
7 Aveling Way is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,877
Street avg £2,658
Floor Area
98 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Carlton Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

23 July 2004Most recent
£183,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR33 8BU: £290,000 (2022–2019).
4 Aveling Way Carlton Colville Lowestoft
Sold Mar 2022
8 Aveling Way Carlton Colville Lowestoft
Sold May 2021
6 Aveling Way Carlton Colville Lowestoft
Sold Oct 2020
17 Aveling Way Carlton Colville Lowestoft
Sold Jul 2019
16 Aveling Way Carlton Colville Lowestoft
Sold May 2019
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
NR33 8TJ
Closest school
0.5 km
Grove Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB