Get started3 Aveling Way is a two-bedroom detached house in Carlton Colville, Lowestoft, Lowestoft (NR33 8BU). It has a recorded floor area of 108 m² (around 1163 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2009) shows a C (score 74). The latest certificate is from April 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include attached land beyond the plot.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £295,000 is 26.6% above the 2017 sale price. Last sold in May 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years.
3 Aveling Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Apr 2019
3 Aveling Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£295,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.0% per year over 13 years.
£233,000
Growth on file: 3.0% per year over 13 years.
Price per m² for 3 Aveling Way lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,157
Street avg £2,640
Floor Area
108 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Carlton Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

10 May 2017Most recent
£233,000
+46.6%over 12 years28 June 2004
£158,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR33 8BU: £290,000 (2022–2019).
4 Aveling Way Carlton Colville Lowestoft
Sold Mar 2022
8 Aveling Way Carlton Colville Lowestoft
Sold May 2021
6 Aveling Way Carlton Colville Lowestoft
Sold Oct 2020
17 Aveling Way Carlton Colville Lowestoft
Sold Jul 2019
16 Aveling Way Carlton Colville Lowestoft
Sold May 2019
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
NR33 8AP
Closest school
0.5 km
Grove Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.